XFP-10GER-192IR - Xfp-10ger-192ir Cisco Lc Single-mode Xfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps


Price: $137.67
XFP-10GER-192IR Xfp-10ger-192ir  Cisco Lc Single-mode Xfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : XFP-10GER-192IR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$20.65)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$27.53)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$34.42)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$41.30)
Life Time Warranty (+$68.84)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

XFP-10GER-192IR Cisco LC Single-Mode XFP Transceiver - Sonet/SDH - 10 GBPS.

General Information:
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10GER-192IR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model XFP-10GER-192IR
Product Name XFP-10GER-192IR XFP Module
Product Type XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-ER/EW
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-ER/EW Network
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER/EW
Data Transfer Rate 9.95 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
Data Transfer Rate 10.31 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
Interface support: 10GBase-ER and OC-192/STM-64
Distance support: 40km
Wavelength TX: 1530 - 1565nm
Wavelength RX: 1260 - 1565nm
Connector type: Dual LC
Compatibility Cisco 7600 Series Routers

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Mgbt1 Cisco Small Business Mgbt1 - Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : MGBT1
$15.08
Aa1419001-e5 Nortel 1port 1000base-sx Gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : AA1419001-E5
$22.06
Ae146a Hp Storageworks Xp24000 4gb Long Wave Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AE146A
$294.47
Sfp-10g-lrm= Cisco Sfp Transceiver Module - Lc-pc - Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-10G-LRM=
$130.65
Jc857-61001 Hp X140 40g Cfp Lc Lr4 10km Sm Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JC857-61001
$989.93