XFP-10G-S - Xfp-10g-s Juniper-10ge Pluggable Transceiver 850nm For 300m Transmission


Price: $35.16
XFP-10G-S Xfp-10g-s Juniper-10ge Pluggable Transceiver 850nm For 300m Transmission
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : XFP-10G-S

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.28)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.03)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.79)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.55)
Life Time Warranty (+$17.58)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

XFP-10G-S Juniper-10ge Pluggable Transceiver 850nm For 300m Transmission.

General Information
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10G-S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Model XFP-10G-S
Product Name XFP-10G-S XFP Module
Product Type XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-S
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-S
Media Performance
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media 50/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet DPC Module (DPC-R-4XGE-XFP).

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftrx-1411d3 Finisar-10gbase-lr Multirate Xfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRX-1411D3
$27.14
Sfpg1320c Startech
Manufacturer Part Number : SFPG1320C
$64.88
Dwdm-x2-4373 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-43.73
$1,529.21
Dwdm-xfp-4056 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-40.56
$266.31
1005-0892 Hp 1gbps Sfp Short Wave Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 1005-0892
$137.69