XENPAK-1XGE-SR - Xenpak-1xge-sr Juniper 10gbase-sr Xenpak Optic Module - 1 X 10gbase-sr


Price: $95.48
XENPAK-1XGE-SR Xenpak-1xge-sr Juniper 10gbase-sr Xenpak Optic Module - 1 X 10gbase-sr
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : XENPAK-1XGE-SR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$14.32)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$19.10)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$23.87)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$28.65)
Life Time Warranty (+$47.74)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

XENPAK-1XGE-SR Juniper 10GBase-SR XENPAK Optic Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR.

General Information:
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-1XGE-SR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name 10GBase-SR XENPAK Optic Module
Product Type XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media Performance
Connectivity Media 50/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Wavelength: 840 to 865 nm
Average launch power: -4.5 through -1 dBm
Receiver saturation: - 1.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -7.5 dBm
Length:
108-ft/33-m on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF
984- ft/300-m on 50 micrometer MMF
Compatibility Supported Module: PC-1XGE-XENPAK
Supported Platform: M320, T320, T640

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like