XENPAK-1XGE-ER - Xenpak-1xge-er Juniper-10gbase-er 1550nm 40km Xenpak


Price: $371.85
XENPAK-1XGE-ER Xenpak-1xge-er Juniper-10gbase-er 1550nm 40km Xenpak
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : XENPAK-1XGE-ER

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$55.78)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$74.37)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$92.96)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$111.56)
Life Time Warranty (+$185.93)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

XENPAK-1XGE-ER Juniper-10gbase-Er 1550nm 40km Xenpak.

General Information
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-1XGE-ER
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name 10GBase-ER XENPAK Optic Module
Product Type XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER
Media Performance
Connectivity Media 9/125 m Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Length: 25-mile / 40-km reach on 9/125 micrometer SMF
Wavelength: 1,530 to 1,565 nm
Average launch power: -4.7 through 4 dBm
Receiver saturation: 1dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -11.3 dBm
Compatibility Supported Module: PC-1XGE-XENPAK
Supported Platform: M320, T320, T640

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like