X2-10GB-ZR - X2-10gb-zr Cisco 10gbps 10gbase-zr Single-mode Fibre Ethernet 80km 1550nm Sc Connector X2 Transceiver Module


Price: $545.72
X2-10GB-ZR X2-10gb-zr Cisco 10gbps 10gbase-zr Single-mode Fibre Ethernet 80km 1550nm Sc Connector X2 Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : X2-10GB-ZR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$81.86)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$109.15)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$136.43)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$163.72)
Life Time Warranty (+$272.86)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

X2-10GB-ZR Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-ZR Single-mode Fibre Ethernet 80km 1550nm SC Connector X2 Transceiver Module.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-ZR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: X2-10GB-ZR
Product Name: 10GBase-ZR X2 Module
Product Type: X2
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ZR
Media Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Distance: 80 km
Wavelength: 1565 nm

Product Condition: Refurbished