WS-G5487 - Ws-g5487 Cisco 1000base-zx Extended Reach Gbic Single Mode Transceiver Module


Price: $80.35
WS-G5487 Ws-g5487 Cisco 1000base-zx Extended Reach Gbic Single Mode Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : WS-G5487

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.05)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$16.07)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$20.09)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$24.11)
Life Time Warranty (+$40.18)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

WS-G5487 Cisco 1000Base-ZX Extended Reach GBIC Single mode Transceiver Module.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberWS-G5487
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name1000Base-ZX GBIC
Product TypeGBIC
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-ZX LAN
Media Performance
Connectivity Media8 m Single-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media8.3/9/10 m Single-mode Optical Fiber
Distance Supported43.50 Mile 8.3/9/10 m Optical Fiber
Distance Supported62.10 Mile 8 m Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Environmental Conditions
Temperature-40F (-40C) to 185F (85C) Storage
Temperature32F (0C) to 122F (50C) Operating

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Jd506a Hp X130 10g Xfp Cx4 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD506A
$470.84
Dwdm-x2-5575 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-55.75
$427.10
X6563-r6 Netapp-10gbe Short Reach Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : X6563-R6
$45.23
Fcx-4xg Brocade Sfp Transceiver Module Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : FCX-4XG
$45.23
Dwdm-sfp-4453 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1544
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-4453
$145.71