SRX-XFP-10GE-LR - Srx-xfp-10ge-lr Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach


Price: $44.21
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Srx-xfp-10ge-lr Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-XFP-10GE-LR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.63)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.84)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.05)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.26)
Life Time Warranty (+$22.11)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach.

General Information:
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SRX-XFP-10GE-LR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver
Product Type XFP
Features
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
Distance Supported : 10 km
Compatibility Juniper SRX 3400 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 3600 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 5600 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 5800 Services Gateway
KEY FEATURES :
DEVICE TYPE : XFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE
ENCLOSURE TYPE : PLUG-IN MODULE

NETWORKING :
CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY : WIRED
CABLING TYPE : 10GBASE-LR
DATA LINK PROTOCOL : 10 GIGABIT ETHERNET
DATA TRANSFER RATE : 10 GBPS
MAX TRANSFER DISTANCE : 6.2 MILES

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Jd485a Hp X120 Gbic Transceiver Module - Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : JD485A
$33.22
720190-b21 Hp Bladesystem C-class 40gb Qsfp Lc Lr4 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 720190-B21
$412.30
Glc-sx-mm= Cisco 1000 Base-sx Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-SX-MM=
$35.16
Dwdm-xfp-5252 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-52.52
$417.06
Dwdm-x2-3582 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-35.82
$220.06
Ftlf8528p3bcv-dh Finisar 8gb Sfp Sw 850nm 150m Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P3BCV-DH
$15.08