SRX-XFP-10GE-LR - Srx-xfp-10ge-lr Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach


Price: $42.61
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Srx-xfp-10ge-lr Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-XFP-10GE-LR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.39)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.52)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.65)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.78)
Life Time Warranty (+$21.31)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach.

General Information:
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SRX-XFP-10GE-LR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver
Product Type XFP
Features
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
Distance Supported : 10 km
Compatibility Juniper SRX 3400 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 3600 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 5600 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 5800 Services Gateway
KEY FEATURES :
DEVICE TYPE : XFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE
ENCLOSURE TYPE : PLUG-IN MODULE

NETWORKING :
CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY : WIRED
CABLING TYPE : 10GBASE-LR
DATA LINK PROTOCOL : 10 GIGABIT ETHERNET
DATA TRANSFER RATE : 10 GBPS
MAX TRANSFER DISTANCE : 6.2 MILES

Product Condition: Refurbished