SFPSXMM - Sfpsxmm Startech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver


Price: $57.27
SFPSXMM Sfpsxmm Startech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFPSXMM

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.59)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.46)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$14.32)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$17.18)
Life Time Warranty (+$28.64)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFPSXMM Startech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver.

KEY FEATURES :
Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module
Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module
NETWORKING :
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Cabling Type : 1000base-Sx
Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length : 850 Nm
Max Transfer Distance : 1800 Ft
Features : Full Duplex Capability
Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3z

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-x2-5979 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-59.79
$1,948.36
Ftlf8528p3bcv-hd Finisar 8gb-s 850nm Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P3BCV-HD
$94.47
Dwdm-x2-3898 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-38.98
$1,575.24
Afbr-57f5mz-na1 Netapp 16gfc Sfp Swl Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AFBR-57F5MZ-NA1
$187.94