SFPSXMM - Sfpsxmm Startech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver


Price: $45.50
SFPSXMM Sfpsxmm Startech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFPSXMM

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.83)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.10)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.38)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.65)
Life Time Warranty (+$22.75)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFPSXMM Startech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver.

KEY FEATURES :
Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module
Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module
NETWORKING :
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Cabling Type : 1000base-Sx
Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length : 850 Nm
Max Transfer Distance : 1800 Ft
Features : Full Duplex Capability
Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3z

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

A5225a Hp Short Wave Gigabit Interface Converter (gbic) 850nm
Manufacturer Part Number : A5225A
$48.69
Xbr-000192 Brocade Sfp Transceiver Module-16 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : XBR-000192
$44.96
Ftlx1812m3bcl Finisar 10gb-s 80km Multi-rate Xfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1812M3BCL
$295.47
Dwdm-x2-5413 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-54.13
$1,529.21