SFPP-10GE-SR - Sfpp-10ge-sr Juniper 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Sfp 10ge Pluggable Transceiver Mmf 850nm For 300m Transmission


Price: $15.08
SFPP-10GE-SR Sfpp-10ge-sr Juniper 10gbase-sr Sfp  Module Sfp  10ge Pluggable Transceiver Mmf 850nm For 300m Transmission
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFPP-10GE-SR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFPP-10GE-SR JUNIPER - 10gbase-Sr Sfp Module Sfp 10ge Pluggable Transceiver Mmf 850nm For 300m Transmission.

General Information:
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFPP-10GE-SR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name 10GBase-SR SFP Module
Product Type XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Distance: 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Compatibility Juniper MX960 Router
Juniper MX480 Router
Juniper MX240 Router

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ons-sc -10gep5575nm C27 Ep Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10GEP55.7
$5,135.55
X6589-r6 Netapp-10-gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : X6589-R6
$15.08
440627-b21 Hp Bl C7000 C3000 Interconn Sfp Opt Kit Sx Bnt 2-3
Manufacturer Part Number : 440627-B21
$411.55
Ftlx8571d3bnl Finisar-10gb-s 850nm Sfp Datacom Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8571D3BNL
$25.13
Ftlf8529p3bcv Finisar-16g Fibre Channel (16gfc) Sfp 100m Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8529P3BCV
$95.48
Ftlf8524p2bnv-br Finisar-4gb-s 850nm Short Wave Sfp Transceivers
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8524P2BNV-BR
$15.08