SFPP-10GE-LR - Sfpp-10ge-lr Juniper-10gbase-sr Sfp Module Sfp 10ge Pluggable Transceiver Perp Smf 1310nm For 10km Transmission


Price: $15.08
SFPP-10GE-LR Sfpp-10ge-lr Juniper-10gbase-sr Sfp  Module Sfp  10ge Pluggable Transceiver Perp Smf 1310nm For 10km Transmission
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFPP-10GE-LR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFPP-10GE-LR Juniper-10gbase-Sr Sfp Module Sfp 10ge Pluggable Transceiver Perp Smf 1310nm For 10km Transmission.

General Information
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFPP-10GE-LR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Model SFPP-10GE-LR
Product Name SFPP-10GE-LR SFP Transceiver
Product Type XFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310 nm
Distance: 10 km
Compatibility PD-5-10XGE-SFPP PIC
MX960 Router
MX480 Router
MX240 Router

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

81y1618 Ibm Blade 1000bt Rj45 Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 81Y1618
$33.17
Jd112-61101 Hp X170 1g Sfp Lc Lh70 1610 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD112-61101
$55.28
Ftlx1412m3bcl-a8 Finisar 10gb Xfp 850nm Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1412M3BCL-A8
$107.54
Dwdm-xfp-4294 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-42.94
$266.31