SFP-OC48-IR1 - Sfp-oc48-ir1 Cisco Oc-48-stm-16 Intermediate-reach Sfp Transceiver Module 1 X Oc-48-stm-16


Price: $237.90
SFP-OC48-IR1 Sfp-oc48-ir1 Cisco Oc-48-stm-16 Intermediate-reach Sfp Transceiver Module 1 X Oc-48-stm-16
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-OC48-IR1

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$35.69)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$47.58)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$59.48)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$71.37)
Life Time Warranty (+$118.95)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFP-OC48-IR1 Cisco OC-48/STM-16 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module 1 x OC-48/STM-16.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-OC48-IR1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelSFP-OC48-IR1
Product NameOC-48/STM-16 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x OC-48/STM-16
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate2.43 Tbps OC-48/STM-16
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
Cisco 10720 Internet Router

Product Condition: Refurbished