SFP-OC3-LR2 - Sfp-oc3-lr2 Cisco Oc3-stm1 Sfp Single-mode Fiber Long Reach 80km Transceiver Module


Price: $66.81
SFP-OC3-LR2 Sfp-oc3-lr2 Cisco Oc3-stm1 Sfp Single-mode Fiber Long Reach 80km Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-OC3-LR2

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.02)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.36)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$16.70)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$20.04)
Life Time Warranty (+$33.41)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFP-OC3-LR2 Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Long Reach 80km Transceiver Module.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-LR2
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-OC3-LR2=
Product Name 1-Port OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach SFP Module
Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology OC-3/STM-1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Spare Product
Distance: 80Km
Transmitter Wavelength Range: 1480nm to 1580nm
Compatibility Cisco XR 12000 Series Routers
Cisco CRS-1 Carrier Routing System

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftrj-1319-7d-25 Finisar 2gb 1310nm Longwave Sfp Gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRJ-1319-7D-2.5
$15.08
3cxfp92 3com 10gbase-lr Xfp Transceiver Module For 8800 Switch
Manufacturer Part Number : 3CXFP92
$45.23
Dwdm-xfp-5655 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-56.55
$235.17
Ftlf8528p2bcv-hd Finisar-8gb Shortwave 850nm 150m Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P2BCV-HD
$29.15