SFP-OC12-SR - Sfp-oc12-sr Juniper-small Form Factor Pluggable Short Reach Transceiver


Price: $50.25
SFP-OC12-SR Sfp-oc12-sr Juniper-small Form Factor Pluggable Short Reach Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-OC12-SR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.54)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.05)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.56)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.08)
Life Time Warranty (+$25.13)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFP-OC12-SR Juniper-Small Form Factor Pluggable Short Reach Transceiver.


Key Features :
Transceiver Model Number - Sfp-Oc12-Sr
Optical Interface - Single-Mode
Transceiver Type - Sfp
Maximum Distance - Smf Cable: 1.24 Miles/2 Km
Standard - Telcordia Gr-253
Transmitter Wavelength - 1261 Through 1360 Nm
Average Launch Power 15 Through 8 Dbm
Receiver Saturation - 8 Dbm
Receiver Sensitivity 23 Dbm

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Qw929a Hp C-series 10gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : QW929A
$968.82
Ns-sys-gbic-msx Juniper Netscreen Mini-gbic Transceiver Sx
Manufacturer Part Number : NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX
$31.10
00y2523 Ibm - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 00Y2523
$117.11
Dwdm-xfp-4294 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-42.94
$266.31
Ftrj8519p1wnl Finisar-sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module-lc Multi-mode
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRJ8519P1WNL
$32.16