SFP-OC12-IR1 - Sfp-oc12-ir1 Cisco Oc-12- Stm-4 Sfp, Intermediate Reach (15km)


Price: $172.34
SFP-OC12-IR1 Sfp-oc12-ir1 Cisco Oc-12- Stm-4 Sfp, Intermediate Reach (15km)
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-OC12-IR1

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$25.85)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$34.47)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$43.09)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$51.70)
Life Time Warranty (+$86.17)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFP-OC12-IR1 Cisco OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km).

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-IR1

Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com

Brand Name Cisco

Product Model SFP-OC12-IR1

Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-12/STM-4

Media Performance

Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber

Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps OC-12/STM-4

Management Protocols

Management

Digital Optical Monitoring Support

Miscellaneous

Additional Information-

1310-nm wavelength

Typical Distance 15km

Compatibility-

Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-POS

Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-ATM

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

1005-0892 Hp 1gbps Sfp Short Wave Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 1005-0892
$137.69
44x1962-ao Addon Network Upgrades 44x1962 Compatible 8gbase Sw Sfp 1 X 8gbase Sw
Manufacturer Part Number : 44X1962-AO
$141.60
Dwdm-x2-5817 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-58.17
$559.97
19k1280 Ibm Short Wave Sfp Module Gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : 19K1280
$37.19
Dwdm-sfp-4453 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1544
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-4453
$145.71