SFP-1OC48-LR - Sfp-1oc48-lr Juniper-sfp Pluggable Single Mode Optic Module Intermediate Reach,1 X Oc-48-stm-16


Price: $62.30
SFP-1OC48-LR Sfp-1oc48-lr Juniper-sfp Pluggable Single Mode Optic Module Intermediate Reach,1 X Oc-48-stm-16
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-1OC48-LR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.35)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.46)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.58)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$18.69)
Life Time Warranty (+$31.15)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFP-1OC48-LR Juniper-Sfp Pluggable Single Mode Optic Module Intermediate Reach,1 X Oc-48/Stm-16.

General Information
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1OC48-LR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name SFP Pluggable Single Mode Optic Module Long Reach
Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-48/STM-16
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 2.48 Gbps OC-48/STM-16
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Length: 49.7 miles / 80 km
Wavelength: 1,500 to 1,580 nm
Average launch power: -2 to 3 dBm
Receiver saturation: -9 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -28 dBm
Compatibility
Juniper 1-port and 4-port OC-48c/STM-16 PICs with SFP

Product Condition: Refurbished