SFP-1GE-SX - Sfp-1ge-sx Juniper 1000base-sx Sfp 850nm Mmf 550m Lc Connector


Price: $15.08
SFP-1GE-SX Sfp-1ge-sx Juniper 1000base-sx Sfp 850nm Mmf 550m Lc Connector
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-1GE-SX

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFP-1GE-SX Juniper 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MMF 550m LC Connector.

General Information:
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-SX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media Performance
Connectivity Media 50/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management Protocols
Management IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Support
Port Monitoring (RMON MIB)
CLI
SNMP
Miscellaneous
Additional Information 200-m reach on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF
500-m reach on 50/125 micrometer MMF
Wavelength: 830 to 860 nm
Average launch power: -9.5 to -4 dBm
Receiver saturation: -3 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBm
Compatibility
Supported SFP Modules:
PE-1G-SFP
P-1GE-SFP
PB-1GE-SFP
PB-2GE-SFP
PB-4GE-SFP
PC-10GE-SFP
PE-1GE-SFP-QPP
P-1GE-SFP-QPP
PB-1GE-SFP-QPP
PB-2GE-SFP-QPP

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Fclf-8520-3 Finisar Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module Rj-45 125 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : FCLF-8520-3
$32.60
Ftlf1429p3bnv Finisar 16gb 1310nm Rohs Compliant Long-wavelength Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1429P3BNV
$61.56
Dwdm-xfp-5898 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-58.98
$266.31
J8177c#abb Hp Procurve X121 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : J8177C#ABB
$170.85
Ftlf1421p1bcl Finisar Oc-48 Ir-1-stm S-161 Rohs Compliant Pluggable Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1421P1BCL
$34.17