SFP-1GE-LX - Sfp-1ge-lx Juniper 1000base-lx Sfp 1310nm Smf 10 Km Lc Connector


Price: $15.08
SFP-1GE-LX Sfp-1ge-lx Juniper 1000base-lx Sfp 1310nm Smf 10 Km Lc Connector
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-1GE-LX

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFP-1GE-LX Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10 km LC Connector.

General Information :
Brand Name: Juniper
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: Sfp-1ge-Lx
Manufacturer Website Address: Http://Www.Juniper.Net
Product Name: 1000base-Lx Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module
Product Type: Sfp (Mini-Gbic)
Technical Information:
Interfaces/Ports :
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 X Lc Duplex 1000base-Lx
Media Performance:
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-Mode, Single-Mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 m,62.5/125 m,9/125 m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Compatibility:
Supported Sfp Modules:
Pe-1g-Sfp
P-1ge-Sfp
Pb-1ge-Sfp
Pb-2ge-Sfp
Pb-4ge-Sfp
Pc-10ge-Sfp
Pe-1ge-Sfp-Qpp
P-1ge-Sfp-Qpp
Pb-1ge-Sfp-Qpp
Pb-2ge-Sfp-Qpp
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftrx-1611-3 Finisar 10gb-s Multi-protocol 10gbase-er 1550nm 40km Xfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRX-1611-3
$766.82
Dwdm-xfp-3582 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-35.82
$266.31
Cfp-100gbase-er4 Juniper Cfp Module,1 X 100gbase-er4
Manufacturer Part Number : CFP-100GBASE-ER4
$7,542.53
Dwdm-xfp-3898 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-38.98
$201.95