SFM10G-SR - Sfm10g-sr Solarflare-10gbase-sr Optical Transceiver


Price: $65.82
SFM10G-SR Sfm10g-sr Solarflare-10gbase-sr Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : SFM10G-SR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.87)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.16)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$16.46)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$19.75)
Life Time Warranty (+$32.91)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

SFM10G-SR SOLARFLARE-10gbase-Sr Optical Transceiver.

KEY FEATURES :
Device Type : Sfp Transceiver Module
Form Factor : Plug-In Module
NETWORKING :
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Cabling Type : 10gbase-Sr
Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length : 850 Nm
Max Transfer Distance : 980 Ft
Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3ae
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY :
Interfaces : 1 X Ethernet 10gbase-Sr - Lc Multi-Mode X 2
Compatible Slots : 1 X Sfp

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Xenpak-1xge-er Juniper-10gbase-er 1550nm 40km Xenpak
Manufacturer Part Number : XENPAK-1XGE-ER
$371.85
5697-7803 Hp 8gb Short Wave B-series Fibre Channel 1 Pack Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 5697-7803
$15.08
Afbr-57d7apz-hp4 Hp 8gb Short Wave Fibre Channel Fc Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AFBR-57D7APZ-HP4
$32.19
Ex-sfp-1ge-sx Juniper 1000base Sx Sfp Module 1 X 1000base-sx Sfp
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-1GE-SX
$15.08
0231a0lp Hp X110 100m Sfp Lc Fx Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 0231A0LP
$130.65