QW929A - Qw929a Hp C-series 10gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel Sfp Transceiver Module


Price: $968.82
QW929A Qw929a Hp C-series 10gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel Sfp  Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : QW929A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$145.32)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$193.77)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$242.21)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$290.65)
Life Time Warranty (+$484.41)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

QW929A HP C-Series 10Gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number QW929A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Name C-Series 10Gb FC LW SFP Transceiver

Product Type SFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x Fiber Channel Network

Media Performance

Network Technology Fiber Channel

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Mfm1t02a-lr Mellanox Connectx 10gbase-lr Sfp Transceiver, 1 X 10gbase-lr
Manufacturer Part Number : MFM1T02A-LR
$334.67
Jd112-61101 Hp X170 1g Sfp Lc Lh70 1610 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD112-61101
$1,934.63
Ftr-8519-3d Finisar Short-wavelength Gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTR-8519-3D
$31.14
Ex-sfp-10ge-er Juniper Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-er
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-10GE-ER
$47.94
Ftl410qe2c Finisar - 40base-sr4 100m Qsfp Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL410QE2C
$111.85
Xenpak-1xge-er Juniper-10gbase-er 1550nm 40km Xenpak
Manufacturer Part Number : XENPAK-1XGE-ER
$296.46