QFX-SFP-1GE-SX - Qfx-sfp-1ge-sx Juniper Sfp 1000base-sxg Enet Optics Cpnt 850nm For Up To 550m Transmission


Price: $15.08
QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Qfx-sfp-1ge-sx Juniper Sfp 1000base-sxg Enet Optics Cpnt 850nm For Up To 550m Transmission
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : QFX-SFP-1GE-SX

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Juniper Sfp 1000base-Sxg Enet Optics Cpnt 850nm For Up To 550m Transmission.

General Information:
ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberQFX-SFP-1GE-SX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net
Brand NameJuniper
Product ModelQFX-SFP-1GE-SX
Product NameQFX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media Performance
Connectivity Media50/125 m, 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
QFX3500 Switch
Green CompliantYes

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dsdxggasa Dec Fibre Channel Short Wave Gbic Kit
Manufacturer Part Number : DSDXGGASA
$60.30
462-3626 Dell - Sfp Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 462-3626
$194.85
Dwdm-sfp-3819 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1538
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3819
$145.71
Mc2210411-sr4l Mellanox Optical Module 40gb-s Qsfp Mpo Perp 850nm Up To 30m
Manufacturer Part Number : MC2210411-SR4L
$34.17
40g-qsfp-sr4 Brocade Qsfp Transceiver Module-40 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Part Number : 40G-QSFP-SR4
$34.17
Ons-xc-10g-sr-mm Cisco - Lc Multi-mode Xfp Transceiver - 10gb- Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM
$35.16