QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 - Qfx-qsfp-40g-esr4 Juniper Qsfp 40gbase Esr4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 M With Om3 Mmf


Price: $50.35
QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Qfx-qsfp-40g-esr4 Juniper Qsfp 40gbase Esr4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 M With Om3 Mmf
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.55)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.07)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.59)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.11)
Life Time Warranty (+$25.18)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Juniper Qsfp 40GBASE ESR4 40 Gigabit OPTICS, 300 M With OM3 MMF.

Product Details:
Juniper Networks Genuine: QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4
Form Type: QSFP
Max Data Rate: 40Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Cable Distance: 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface: MTP/MPO
Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type: MMF
DOM Support :Yes
TX Power: -5.6~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: -5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Platform Support:-
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.
QFX3500
QFX5200
EX4600
QFX3600
QFX5200
EX4300
OCX1100
QFX10000

Product Condition: Refurbished