Q1F16A - Q1f16a Hp Brocade 40g-qsfp-sr4 - Qsfp Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40gbase-sr4 - Mtp-mpo Multi-mode - Up To 492 Ft - 840-860 Nm


Price: $968.82
Q1F16A Q1f16a Hp Brocade 40g-qsfp-sr4 - Qsfp  Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40gbase-sr4 - Mtp-mpo Multi-mode - Up To 492 Ft - 840-860 Nm
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : Q1F16A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$145.32)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$193.77)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$242.21)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$290.65)
Life Time Warranty (+$484.41)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

Q1F16A HP Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number Q1F16A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Name Brocade QSFP Module

Product Type QSFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 40GBase-SR4

Network Technology 10GBase-SR

Product Condition: Refurbished