Skip to content

No products in the cart.

Srx-xfp-10ge-lr Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach

$ 44.21

    • $
    • 15 $
    • 20 $
    • 25 $
    • 30 $
    • 50 $
    • $
Manufacturer Part Number: SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Category:

Description

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach.

General Information:
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SRX-XFP-10GE-LR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver
Product Type XFP
Features
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
Distance Supported : 10 km
Compatibility Juniper SRX 3400 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 3600 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 5600 Services Gateway
Juniper SRX 5800 Services Gateway
KEY FEATURES :
DEVICE TYPE : XFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE
ENCLOSURE TYPE : PLUG-IN MODULE

NETWORKING :
CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY : WIRED
CABLING TYPE : 10GBASE-LR
DATA LINK PROTOCOL : 10 GIGABIT ETHERNET
DATA TRANSFER RATE : 10 GBPS
MAX TRANSFER DISTANCE : 6.2 MILES


Product Condition: Refurbished