Skip to content

No products in the cart.

Smfsr-1-2488-sfp Cisco 1-port Sfp Transceiver Back Card – 1 X Oc-48c-stm-16

$ 120.60

    • $
    • 15 $
    • 20 $
    • 25 $
    • 30 $
    • 50 $
    • $
Manufacturer Part Number: SMFSR-1-2488-SFP Category:

Description

SMFSR-1-2488-SFP Cisco 1-Port SFP Transceiver Back Card – 1 x OC-48c/STM-16.

General Information:
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SMFSR-1-2488-SFP
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SMFSR-1-2488-SFP
Product Name 1-Port SFP Transceiver Back Card
Product Type Interface Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-48c/STM-16
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48c/STM-16
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 2.49 Mbps OC-48c/STM-16
Miscellaneous
Compatibility-
AXSM-4-2488CH-XG Card
MGX 8950 Series Switches


Product Condition: Refurbished