Skip to content

No products in the cart.

Sfp-oc3-lr1 Cisco Oc-3-stm-1 Pluggable Long-reach (40 Km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, Lc Connector

$ 361.80

    • $
    • 15 $
    • 20 $
    • 25 $
    • 30 $
    • 50 $
    • $
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC3-LR1 Category:

Description

SFP-OC3-LR1 Cisco OC-3/STM-1 pluggable long-reach (40 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector.

General Information:
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-LR1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-OC3-LR1
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
1310-nm wavelength
Typical Distance 40km
Compatibility-
Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Router
Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS
Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS
Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM
Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM
Port Adapters (PA) PA-POS-1OC3
Port Adapters (PA) PA-POS-2OC3


Product Condition: Refurbished