Skip to content

No products in the cart.

Sfp-oc12-lr1 Cisco Oc-12-stm-4 Long-reach Sfp Transceiver Module 1 X Oc-12-stm-4 Sfp Transceiver Module

$ 278.89

    • $
    • 15 $
    • 20 $
    • 25 $
    • 30 $
    • 50 $
    • $
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC12-LR1 Category:

Description

SFP-OC12-LR1 Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Long-reach SFP Transceiver Module 1 x OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module.

General Information:
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-LR1
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Long-reach SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-12/STM-4
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps OC-12/STM-4
Management Protocols
Management
Digital Optical Monitoring Support
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
1310-nm wavelength
Typical Distance 40km
Compatibility-
Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-POS
Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-ATM


Product Condition: Refurbished