Skip to content

No products in the cart.

Sfp-oc12-ir1 Cisco Oc-12- Stm-4 Sfp, Intermediate Reach (15km)

$ 172.34

    • $
    • 15 $
    • 20 $
    • 25 $
    • 30 $
    • 50 $
    • $
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC12-IR1 Category:

Description

SFP-OC12-IR1 Cisco OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km).

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-IR1

Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com

Brand Name Cisco

Product Model SFP-OC12-IR1

Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-12/STM-4

Media Performance

Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber

Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps OC-12/STM-4

Management Protocols

Management

Digital Optical Monitoring Support

Miscellaneous

Additional Information-

1310-nm wavelength

Typical Distance 15km

Compatibility-

Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-POS

Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-ATM


Product Condition: Refurbished