Skip to content

No products in the cart.

Sfp-1ge-sx Juniper 1000base-sx Sfp 850nm Mmf 550m Lc Connector

$ 15.08

    • $
    • 15 $
    • 20 $
    • 25 $
    • 30 $
    • 50 $
    • $
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GE-SX Category:

Description

SFP-1GE-SX Juniper 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MMF 550m LC Connector.

General Information:
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-SX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name Juniper
Product Name 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media Performance
Connectivity Media 50/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management Protocols
Management IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Support
Port Monitoring (RMON MIB)
CLI
SNMP
Miscellaneous
Additional Information 200-m reach on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF
500-m reach on 50/125 micrometer MMF
Wavelength: 830 to 860 nm
Average launch power: -9.5 to -4 dBm
Receiver saturation: -3 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBm
Compatibility
Supported SFP Modules:
PE-1G-SFP
P-1GE-SFP
PB-1GE-SFP
PB-2GE-SFP
PB-4GE-SFP
PC-10GE-SFP
PE-1GE-SFP-QPP
P-1GE-SFP-QPP
PB-1GE-SFP-QPP
PB-2GE-SFP-QPP


Product Condition: Refurbished