Skip to content

No products in the cart.

Ftlf1428p2bnv Finisar-8g Fibre Channel (8gfc) 10km Sfp Optical Transceiver

$ 15.08

    • $
    • 15 $
    • 20 $
    • 25 $
    • 30 $
    • 50 $
    • $
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1428P2BNV Category:

Description

FTLF1428P2BNV Finisar-8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 10km SFP Optical Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 8.5 GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
1310nm DFB Laser Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead Free
Up To 10 Km On 9/125 Mm SMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3v Power Supply
Commercial Operating Temperature Range: -5c To 85c


Product Condition: Refurbished