Skip to content

No products in the cart.

Ftlf1217p2btl Finisar-fast Ethernet Rohs Compliant Long-wavelength Sfp Transceiver

$ 15.08

    • $
    • 15 $
    • 20 $
    • 25 $
    • 30 $
    • 50 $
    • $
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1217P2BTL Category:

Description

FTLF1217P2BTL Finisar-Fast Ethernet ROHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 200 Mb/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
1310nm Led-Based Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead-Free
Up To 2km On 62.5/125nm MMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3v Power Supply
Low Power Dissipation
Industrial Operating Temperature Range: -40C To 85C.
Applications:
125 Mb/S 100base-Fx Ethernet/FDDI
200 Mb/S ESCON
155 Mb/S Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0
51 Mb/S Multimode SONET OC-1 SR-0


Product Condition: Refurbished