POM-OC48-SR-LC - Pom-oc48-sr-lc Cisco 1-port Oc-48-stm-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm Sm-sr Lc


Price: $81.99
POM-OC48-SR-LC Pom-oc48-sr-lc Cisco 1-port Oc-48-stm-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm Sm-sr Lc
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : POM-OC48-SR-LC

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.30)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$16.40)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$20.50)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$24.60)
Life Time Warranty (+$41.00)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

POM-OC48-SR-LC Cisco 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm SM-SR LC.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number POM-OC48-SR-LC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model POM-OC48-SR-LC
Product Name 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-48/STM-16
Media Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.49 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility
Cisco CRS-1 Carrier Routing System

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-x2-3582 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-35.82
$220.06
Aa1419013 Nortel Branded 1port 1000base-sx Sfp Mini-gbic Lc
Manufacturer Part Number : AA1419013
$15.08
Ons-xc-10g-ep5655 100 Ghz Lc Connector Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-EP56.5
$3,191.25
Srx-xfp-10ge-sr Juniper-10ge Short Reach Multimode Xfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-XFP-10GE-SR
$15.08
Xfp-10ger-192ir Cisco Lc Single-mode Xfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : XFP-10GER-192IR
$137.67