POM-OC48-IR1-LC - Pom-oc48-ir1-lc Cisco 1-port Oc-48-stm-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm Sm-ir1 Lc


Price: $1,090.86
POM-OC48-IR1-LC Pom-oc48-ir1-lc Cisco 1-port Oc-48-stm-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm Sm-ir1 Lc
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : POM-OC48-IR1-LC

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$163.63)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$218.17)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$272.72)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$327.26)
Life Time Warranty (+$545.43)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

POM-OC48-IR1-LC Cisco 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm SM-IR1 LC.

General Information:
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number POM-OC48-IR1-LC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Type: Transceiver Module
Ports : One (1) 2488.32 Mbps SONET/SDH SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Link Protocol : SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate : 2488.32 Mbps
Optical Wave Length : 1310 nm
Line Rate : OC-48c/STM-16
Max Transfer Distance : 9.3 miles
Designed For : Cisco 12000, 12004, 12006, 12008, 12010, 12012, 12016, 12404, 12406, 12410, 12416, 12810, 12816 Cisco Line Card DPT ISE

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ons-si-155-l1 Cisco Oc-3-stm-1 Sfp Transceiver Module - 1 X Oc-3-stm-1
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-155-L1
$15.08
Jd062a Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Lh40 1550nm Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD062A
$15.08
Dwdm-xfp-4294 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-42.94
$266.31
Dwdm-xfp-5655 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-56.55
$235.17
1005-0892 Hp 1gbps Sfp Short Wave Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 1005-0892
$137.69
Sfm-10g-sr Solarflare - Sfm10g-sr 10gbase-sr Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : SFM-10G-SR
$140.70