P9N15A - P9n15a Hp Smartoptics 8g Dwdm 155655nm 14db 40km Sfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel


Price: $3,501.67
P9N15A P9n15a Hp Smartoptics 8g Dwdm 155655nm 14db 40km Sfp  Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : P9N15A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$525.25)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$700.33)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$875.42)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$1050.50)
Life Time Warranty (+$1750.84)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

P9N15A HP Smartoptics 8G DWDM 1556.55nm 14dB 40km SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number P9N15A

Brand Name HP

Product Name Smartoptics 8G DWDM 1556.55nm 14dB 40km SFP Module

Product Type SFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

MEDIA PERFORMANCE :

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology 8 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology Fiber Channel

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

1005-0927 Hp Procurve Switch Gigabit-sx-lc 1000basesx Mini-gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : 1005-0927
$92.96
Ftlf8519p2bnl Finisar-1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module-1 X 1000base-sx
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8519P2BNL
$15.08
Ons-xc-10g-ep58
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-EP58.1
$3,674.68
Dwdm-sfp-6141 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1561
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-6141
$145.71