P9N15A - P9n15a Hp Smartoptics 8g Dwdm 155655nm 14db 40km Sfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel


Price: $2,288.30
P9N15A P9n15a Hp Smartoptics 8g Dwdm 155655nm 14db 40km Sfp  Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : P9N15A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$343.25)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$457.66)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$572.08)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$686.49)
Life Time Warranty (+$1144.15)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

P9N15A HP Smartoptics 8G DWDM 1556.55nm 14dB 40km SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number P9N15A

Brand Name HP

Product Name Smartoptics 8G DWDM 1556.55nm 14dB 40km SFP Module

Product Type SFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

MEDIA PERFORMANCE :

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology 8 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology Fiber Channel

Product Condition: Refurbished