ONS-XC-8G-MM - Ons-xc-8g-mm Cisco Ons - Lc Multi-mode Xfp Transceiver - 8gb Fibre Channel


Price: $561.75
ONS-XC-8G-MM Ons-xc-8g-mm Cisco Ons - Lc Multi-mode Xfp Transceiver - 8gb Fibre Channel
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-8G-MM

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$84.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$112.35)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$140.44)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$168.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$280.88)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

ONS-XC-8G-MM Cisco ONS - LC Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver - 8Gb Fibre Channel.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-XC-8G-MM=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name XFP Module
Product Type XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media Performance
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fiber Channel
Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps Fibre Channel

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Mgblx1 Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : MGBLX1
$15.08
Dwdm-sfp-3661 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1536
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3661
$145.71
Ftr-8519-3d Finisar Short-wavelength Gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTR-8519-3D
$30.14
Fcmj-8521-3 Finisar-1000base-t 100m Rj-45 Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FCMJ-8521-3
$19.59