ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM - Ons-xc-10g-sr-mm Cisco - Lc Multi-mode Xfp Transceiver - 10gb- Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps


Price: $35.16
ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM Ons-xc-10g-sr-mm Cisco - Lc Multi-mode Xfp Transceiver - 10gb- Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.28)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.03)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.79)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.55)
Life Time Warranty (+$17.58)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM Cisco - LC Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver - 10Gb/ SONET/SDH - 10 Gbps.

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name Cisco

Product Name XFP - 10GE/10G FC - 850 SR - MM LC

Product Type XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology Fiber Channel

Network Technology 10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility Cisco ONS Multiservice Platforms

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ons-sc -10gep57 Edge Performance Sfp 155777 100 Ghz Lc
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10GEP57.7
$5,135.55
Ons-si-2g-i1 Cisco Sfp - Oc48-stm16, Ir1, S-161,1310nm, Sm, Lc, Itemp
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-2G-I1
$38.18
X6588-r6 Netapp 8gb Fc Short-wave Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : X6588-R6
$15.08
Ons-xc-8g-mm Cisco Ons - Lc Multi-mode Xfp Transceiver - 8gb Fibre Channel
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-8G-MM
$561.75