ONS-SI-2G-L1 - Ons-si-2g-l1 Cisco - Lc Single-mode Sfp Transceiver For Multirate Optics Card - 2488 Mbps


Price: $50.24
ONS-SI-2G-L1 Ons-si-2g-l1 Cisco - Lc Single-mode Sfp Transceiver For Multirate Optics Card - 2488 Mbps
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-2G-L1

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.54)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.05)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.56)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.07)
Life Time Warranty (+$25.12)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

ONS-SI-2G-L1 Cisco - LC Single-Mode SFP Transceiver for Multirate Optics Card - 2488 Mbps.

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SI-2G-L1

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name Cisco

Product Name OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 m

Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.49 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information-

Spare Product

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Cable Distance: 40 km (25.80 miles)

Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): -2 to 3

Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -27 to -9

Compatibility

ONS 15310-MA Platform:

CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:

MRC-12 Card

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Qw929a Hp C-series 10gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : QW929A
$968.82
49y4217 Ibm - Brocade 10gb Sfp Sr Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 49Y4217
$59.52
234456-003 Hp Fiber Channel Optical Shortwave Gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : 234456-003
$25.13
Ons-xc-10g-sr-mm Cisco - Lc Multi-mode Xfp Transceiver - 10gb- Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM
$35.16
X2-10gb-sr= Cisco X2 Module Mmf Dual Sc-pc Connector Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : X2-10GB-SR=
$59.30