ONS-SI-2G-I1 - Ons-si-2g-i1 Cisco Sfp - Oc48-stm16, Ir1, S-161,1310nm, Sm, Lc, Itemp


Price: $38.18
ONS-SI-2G-I1 Ons-si-2g-i1 Cisco Sfp - Oc48-stm16, Ir1, S-161,1310nm, Sm, Lc, Itemp
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-2G-I1

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.73)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.64)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.55)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.46)
Life Time Warranty (+$19.09)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

ONS-SI-2G-I1 Cisco SFP - OC48/STM16, IR1, S-16.1,1310nm, SM, LC, ITEMP.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SI-2G-I1=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16
Media Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 m
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.49 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Spare Product
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Cable Distance: 15 km (9.3 miles)
Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): -5.0 to 0
Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -18 to -0
Compatibility
ONS 15310-MA Platform:
CTX2500 Card
ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:
MRC-12 Card

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

3ra2973aa Hp Gbic Sfp 2gb Sw Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 3RA2973AA
$32.06
Cfp-100g-er4 Cisco Sc To Pc Single-mode Cfp Transceiver - 100 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : CFP-100G-ER4
$3,610.97
Afbr-57f5mz-na1 Netapp 16gfc Sfp Swl Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AFBR-57F5MZ-NA1
$68.87
Ftrj1319p1btl Finisar 2gb Fc Long Wave 1000base-lx 1310nm Gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRJ1319P1BTL
$15.08