ONS-SI-155-I1 - Ons-si-155-i1 Cisco Compatible Sfp- Oc3-stm1 Ir1-s-11 1310nm, Itemp


Price: $15.08
ONS-SI-155-I1 Ons-si-155-i1 Cisco Compatible Sfp- Oc3-stm1 Ir1-s-11 1310nm, Itemp
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-155-I1

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

ONS-SI-155-I1 Cisco Compatible SFP- OC3/STM1 IR1/S-1.1 1310nm, ITEMP.

General Information:
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SI-155-I1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 m
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
Spare Product
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Cable Distance: 21 km (13.05 miles)
Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): -15 to -8.0
Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -28 to -8
Compatibility
ONS 15310-CL SONET Platform:
15310-CL-CTX Card
ONS 15310-MA Platform:
CTX2500 Card
ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:
MRC-12 Card

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like