ONS-SE-155-1530 - Ons-se-155-1530 Cisco - Lc Single-mode Sfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 155


Price: $87.44
ONS-SE-155-1530 Ons-se-155-1530 Cisco - Lc Single-mode Sfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 155
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SE-155-1530

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.12)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$17.49)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$21.86)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$26.23)
Life Time Warranty (+$43.72)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

ONS-SE-155-1530 Cisco - LC Single-Mode SFP Transceiver - SONET/SDH - 155.52 MBPS.

General Information:
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-155-1530
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model ONS-SE-155-1530
Product Name 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module
Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 m
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
Spare Product
Wavelength: 1530 nm
Distance: 120 km (74.56 miles)
Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): 0 to 5
Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -34 to -7
Compatibility-
CTX2500 Card

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Jh646a Hp Arista 10gbps 10gbase-lrm Lc Connector Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : JH646A
$968.82
Dwdm-xfp-4214 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-42.14
$266.31
Xbr-000164 Brocade - Sfp Transceiver Module - 85 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : XBR-000164
$391.95
Ftlx8571d3bcl-e5 Finisar 10gb Shortwave Multirate 850nm Shortwave 300m Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8571D3BCL-E5
$29.96