MGBLX1 - Mgblx1 Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver


Price: $150.75
MGBLX1 Mgblx1 Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : MGBLX1

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$22.61)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$30.15)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$37.69)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$45.23)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

MGBLX1 Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBLX1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Quick Installation Guide
Additional Information
Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
Received Wavelength: 1310 nm

Product Condition: Refurbished