JX-SFP-1GE-SX - Jx-sfp-1ge-sx Juniper Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module - Plug-in Module


Price: $15.08
JX-SFP-1GE-SX Jx-sfp-1ge-sx Juniper Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module - Plug-in Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JX-SFP-1GE-SX

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JX-SFP-1GE-SX Juniper SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - Plug-In Module.

General Information:
ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberJX-SFP-1GE-SX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net
Brand NameJuniper
Product Name1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaOptical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Cwdm-sfp-1610 Cisco Cwdm Sfp 1610nm Gethernet 1g-2g Fc Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : CWDM-SFP-1610
$35.18
Dwdm-sfp-3268 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1532
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3268
$145.71
Aa1419029-e5 Nortel 1000base Cwdm Sfp 1550nm 40km
Manufacturer Part Number : AA1419029-E5
$30.15
Xsfp-sw-2gb-4pk Sun 2gb Sw Sfp 4pak Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : XSFP-SW-2GB-4PK
$103.52