JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR - Jnp-qsfp-4x10ge-ir Juniper-qsfp Module,for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 40gbase-x - 9-125 Micrometre Optical Fiber,5 Gb-s 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40 Gbit-s 1 Retail With Full Manufacturer Warran


Price: $3,492.38
JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Jnp-qsfp-4x10ge-ir Juniper-qsfp  Module,for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 40gbase-x - 9-125 Micrometre Optical Fiber,5 Gb-s 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40 Gbit-s 1  Retail   With Full Manufacturer Warran
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$523.86)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$698.48)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$873.10)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$1047.72)
Life Time Warranty (+$1746.19)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Juniper-Qsfp Module,For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 40gbase-X - 9/125 Micrometre Optical Fiber,5 Gb/S 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40 Gbit/S 1.4km Trans On Parallel Single Mode.


General Information
Brand Name: Juniper
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: Jnp-Qsfp-4x10ge-Ir
Manufacturer Website Address: Http://Www.Juniper.Net
Product Model: Jnp-Qsfp-4x10ge-Ir
Product Name: Jnp-Qsfp-4x10ge-Ir Qsfp Module
Product Type: Qsfp
Technical Information:
Interfaces/Ports : 1 X Mpo 40gbase-X Network
Media Performance:
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-Mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/S
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 40gbase-X
Compatibility:
Qfx5100-24q Switch
Qfx5100-48s Switch

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

J8438-69001 Hp Procurve 10-gbe X2-sc Er Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : J8438-69001
$565.82
Ftlx1471d3bcl-j1 Juniper Multirate 10gb Sfp lr Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1471D3BCL-J1
$69.35
Ons-xc-10g-ep58
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-EP58.1
$1,771.43
Mgbt1 Cisco Small Business Mgbt1 - Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : MGBT1
$100.50
Ds-sfp-fc-2g-sw Cisco 1-2gb Sfp For Mds 9000 Fiber Channel Switching Modules
Manufacturer Part Number : DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
$15.08