JL159A - Jl159a Hp Sfp (mini-gbic) Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Optical Fiber Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet 1000base-lx 1 Gbit-s


Price: $968.82
JL159A Jl159a Hp Sfp (mini-gbic) Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Optical Fiber Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet 1000base-lx 1 Gbit-s
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JL159A
60 day warranty included

Purchase

Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+ $145.32)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+ $193.76)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+ $242.21)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+ $290.65)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JL159A HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Optical Fiber Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX 1 Gbit/s.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JL159A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Packaged Quantity 1

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode

Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 1000Base-LX

Maximum Distance Supported 32808.40 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-xfp-5012 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-50.12
$319.59
Jd062a Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Lh40 1550nm Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD062A
$1,251.23
J4116a Hp Procurve Gigabit Transceiver Stacking Kit
Manufacturer Part Number : J4116A
$35.18
Mfm1t02a-sr Mellanox Active Optical Modules - Sfp Transceiver Module - 105 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : MFM1T02A-SR
$67.34
Fg-tran-sfp sr Fortinet-10gbase-sr Sfp Module,1 X 10gbase-sr
Manufacturer Part Number : FG-TRAN-SFP SR
$71.46