JL159A - Jl159a Hp Sfp (mini-gbic) Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Optical Fiber Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet 1000base-lx 1 Gbit-s


Price: $968.82
JL159A Jl159a Hp Sfp (mini-gbic) Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Optical Fiber Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet 1000base-lx 1 Gbit-s
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JL159A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$145.32)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$193.77)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$242.21)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$290.65)
Life Time Warranty (+$484.41)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JL159A HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Optical Fiber Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX 1 Gbit/s.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JL159A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Packaged Quantity 1

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode

Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 1000Base-LX

Maximum Distance Supported 32808.40 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

45w0496 Ibm Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 45W0496
$117.59
Dwdm-sfp-4931 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1549
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-4931
$769.26
Aa1419013-e5 Nortel Branded 1port 1000base-sx Sfp Mini-gbic Lc
Manufacturer Part Number : AA1419013-E5
$22.06
Ftlx1471d3bcl-j1 Juniper Multirate 10gb Sfp lr Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1471D3BCL-J1
$69.35