JL155A - Jl155a Hp Qsfp Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 40gbase-lr4 Optical Fiber Single-mode 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40gbase-lr4 40 Gbit-s


Price: $968.82
JL155A Jl155a Hp Qsfp  Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 40gbase-lr4 Optical Fiber Single-mode 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40gbase-lr4 40 Gbit-s
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JL155A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$145.32)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$193.77)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$242.21)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$290.65)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JL155A HP QSFP Module For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 Optical Fiber Single-mode 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 40 Gbit/s.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JL155A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Name QSFP Module

Product Type QSFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode

Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 40GBase-LR4

Maximum Distance Supported 32808.40 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like