JH892A - Jh892a Hp Arista X140 40g Qsfp Xsr4 Transceiver For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40gbase-xsr4 Network Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet 40gbase-xsr4


Price: $2,497.43
JH892A Jh892a Hp Arista X140 40g Qsfp  Xsr4 Transceiver For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40gbase-xsr4 Network Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet 40gbase-xsr4
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JH892A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$374.62)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$499.49)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$624.36)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$749.23)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JH892A HP Arista X140 40G QSFP XSR4 Transceiver For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-XSR4 Network Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet 40GBase-XSR4.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JH892A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Model X140

Product Name Arista X140 40G QSFP XSR4 Transceiver

Product Type QSFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 40GBase-XSR4 Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 40GBase-XSR4

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

10g-xfp-sr-4 Brocade Xfp Transceiver Module 10gbase-sr Lc Multi-mode Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 10G-XFP-SR-4
$3,366.75
Ons-sc -10g-581 Cisco 10gbase-dwdm 155817nm C24 Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10G-58.1
$968.82
Dwdm-xfp-4772 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-47.72
$319.59
Dwdm-x2-3898 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-38.98
$1,575.24