JH681A - Jh681a Hp X140 40g Qsfp Mpo Mm 850nm Csr4 300m Campus-transceiver For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Mpo 40gbase-csr4 Network Optical Fiber Multi-mode 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40gbase-csr4


Price: $517.58
JH681A Jh681a Hp X140 40g Qsfp  Mpo Mm 850nm Csr4 300m Campus-transceiver For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Mpo 40gbase-csr4 Network Optical Fiber Multi-mode 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40gbase-csr4
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JH681A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$77.64)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$103.52)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$129.40)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$155.28)
Life Time Warranty (+$258.79)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JH681A HP X140 40G QSFP MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Campus-Transceiver For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 MPO 40GBase-CSR4 Network Optical Fiber Multi-mode 40 Gigabit Ethernet 40GBase-CSR4.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JH681A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Model X140

Product Name X140 40G QSFP MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Campus-Transceiver

Product Type QSFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-CSR4 Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 40GBase-CSR4

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

J4860c Hp Procurve Gigabit-lh-lc Mini-gbic Module - 1 X 1000base-lh
Manufacturer Part Number : J4860C
$15.08
Mfelx1 Cisco 100 Base-lx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : MFELX1
$18.09
3cgbic1 3com Corebuilder 3500 Gigabit 1000base-sx Gbic Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 3CGBIC1
$15.08
X6589-r6 Netapp-10-gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : X6589-R6
$15.08
Dwdm-xfp-4692 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-46.92
$417.06