JH679A - Jh679a Hp X140 40g Qsfp Mpo Sr4 Campus-transceiver For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Mpo 40gbase-sr4 Network Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet 40gbase-sr4


Price: $663.30
JH679A Jh679a Hp X140 40g Qsfp  Mpo Sr4 Campus-transceiver For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Mpo 40gbase-sr4 Network Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet 40gbase-sr4
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JH679A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$99.50)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$132.66)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$165.83)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$198.99)
Life Time Warranty (+$331.65)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JH679A HP X140 40G QSFP MPO SR4 Campus-Transceiver For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet 40GBase-SR4.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JH679A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Model X140

Product Name X140 40G QSFP MPO SR4 Campus-Transceiver

Product Type QSFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 40GBase-SR4

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftlx1471d3bcl-hz Hp X130 Sfp Transceiver Module 10gbase-lr - Lc - Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1471D3BCL-HZ
$140.20
Axm761p10-10000s-netgear Prosafe 10gbase-sr Sfp Lc Gbic-1 X 10gbase-sr
Manufacturer Part Number : AXM761P10-10000S
$1,601.14
Dwdm-sfp-3898 Cisco 10gbase-dwdm 153898nm C48 Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3898
$145.71