JH678A - Jh678a Hp X140 40g Qsfp Lc Bidi 100m Mm Campus-transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 40gbase-x Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40gbase-x


Price: $371.85
JH678A Jh678a Hp X140 40g Qsfp  Lc Bidi 100m Mm Campus-transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 40gbase-x Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40gbase-x
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JH678A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$55.78)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$74.37)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$92.96)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$111.56)
Life Time Warranty (+$185.93)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JH678A HP X140 40G QSFP LC BiDi 100m MM Campus-Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 40GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-X.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JH678A

Brand Name HPE

Product Model X140

Product Name X140 40G QSFP LC BiDi 100m MM Campus-Transceiver

Product Type QSFP

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-X Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 40GBase-X

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

J8438-69001 Hp Procurve 10-gbe X2-sc Er Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : J8438-69001
$39.20
J4853a Hp Procurve 100-fx Sc Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : J4853A
$54.16
00wc089 Lenovo 16gb Sfp Fibre Channel Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 00WC089
$293.06
J9054c#abb Hp X111 Sfp Transceiver Module - 1 X 100base-fx
Manufacturer Part Number : J9054C#ABB
$113.81
Sfpsxmm Startech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode Sfp Fiber Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : SFPSXMM
$45.50
Afbr-57d9amz-hp4 Hp Storageworks 8gb Short Wave Fibre Channel Sfp
Manufacturer Part Number : AFBR-57D9AMZ-HP4
$40.20