JH648A - Jh648a Hp Arista 1gbps 1000base-sx Lc Connector Sfp Transceiver Module


Price: $968.82
JH648A Jh648a Hp Arista 1gbps 1000base-sx Lc Connector Sfp Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JH648A
60 day warranty included

Purchase

Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+ $145.32)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+ $193.76)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+ $242.21)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+ $290.65)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JH648A HP Arista 1Gbps 1000Base-SX LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JH648A

Brand Name HP

Product Name Arista SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

MEDIA PERFORMANCE :

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 1000Base-SX

Product Condition: Refurbished