JH232A - Jh232a Hp X142 Qsfp Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet


Price: $6,688.28
JH232A Jh232a Hp X142 Qsfp  Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JH232A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$1003.24)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$1337.66)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$1672.07)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$2006.48)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JH232A HP X142 QSFP Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet.

KEY FEATURES :
Device Type : Qsfp Transceiver Module
Form Factor : Plug-In Module

NETWORKING :
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Cabling Type : 40gbase-Lr4
Data Link Protocol : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate : 40 Gbps

EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY :
Interfaces : 1 X Ethernet 40gbase-Lr4 - Lc Single Mode

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Sfp-1ge-t Juniper Jx Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module- Rj-45 - Plug In Module
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-1GE-T
$15.08
K2q87a Hp B-series 16gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel Qsfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : K2Q87A
$968.82
Sesx7xt1z Sun Xfp Transceiver Module Plug In Module
Manufacturer Part Number : SESX7XT1Z
$178.97
10g-xfp-sr-4 Brocade Xfp Transceiver Module 10gbase-sr Lc Multi-mode Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 10G-XFP-SR-4
$3,366.75
Dwdm-xfp-5252 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-52.52
$505.41